Contacts

 

Grand Pickleball Club Contacts
Troy Konz President –  General Club Info 262-909-8102 Email
Craig Soubliere Vice-President 623-670-8038 Email
Colleen Grimes Secretary 623-518-6792 Email
Betty Ponto
Carol Weber
Treasurer –  Maintains Roster 612-802-2902
623-451-9420
Email
Marlene Berwald Member at Large 219-688-3022 Email
Don Madison Member at Large 623-236-3558 Email
Stewart McWilliam Member at Large 623-243-9231 Email
Steve Berwald Past President 219-741-9977 Email
Victor Moreno Ball Machine Coordinator 262-497-8366 Email
Troy Konz Ball Purchase and Sales 262-909-8102 Email
Joyce Darling
Justine Retkowski
Janice Scheid
Bulletin Board 574-361-7452
412-335-5432
623-374-2760
Email
Email
Email
Michele (Boo) Raggi Care Bear 775-762-9900 Email
Jeanne Harteau
Mel Langer
Clinics Coordinator Co-Chairs 623-505-7140
623-337-4447
Email
Email
Dianne Rizzo Court Ball Distribution 602-770-4233 Email
Troy Konz Court Maintenance/CAM 262-909-8102 Email
Elissa Kravitz Court Reservation Editor 623-374-4786 Email
George Cox Document Editor/Archivist 623-792-7223 Email
Ken Kravitz Event Calendar Editor 623-374-4786 Email
Betty Ponto, Chair Finance Committee 612-802-2902 Email
Linda Durkee Spring and Fall Party Chair. 309-314-3065 Email
Steve Berwald
Marlene Berwald
Introductory Lessons Co-Chairs 219-741-9977
219-688-3022
Email
Email
Angie Robinson Ladder Manager 630-738-8811
Craig Soubliere 4.0 Ladder Captain 623-670-8038
Suzy Mitchell 3.5 Ladder Captain 916-607-0893
Jerry Eichstedt 3.0 Ladder Captains 623-516-8778
John Currie
Fran Currie
2.5 Ladder Captain 707-373-1352
707-373-0796
Sal Politi
Steffi Politi
Sunday Night Mixer Monitors 602-228-8213
623-261-7970
Email
Email
Myles Nugent
Roger Neumann
Tuesday Night Couples
Mixer Co-Monitors
269-240-4462
623-225-7229
Email
Email
Michael Fehling Singles Mixer Monitor 623-455-9599 Email
Dan Swafford
Nancy Swafford
Thursday Night Mixer Co-Monitors 623-544-9873
623-544-9873
Email
Email
Joe Best
Diane Best
Monitor Chair
Co-Chair
623-215-2488
623-215-2488
Email
Email
Medical Supplies Coordinator
Dennis Raggi Nominating Committee 775-901-1357 Email
George Cox
Steve Berwald
Sharon Navratil
Paddle Testing 623-792-7223
219-741-9977
623-544-4390
Email
Email
Email
Terry and Denna O’Connell Pavilion Event Coordinators 320-420-1124 Email
Wayne Squires Photo Editor 623-221-5221 Email
Tom Zmugg Safety Committee Director 623-670-9904 Email
John Grasso
Jim Hackenberg
Pat & Rock Kane
5.0 Ladder Co-Chairs 425-870-8304
269-330-0209
623-606-2388
Email
Email
Email
Jeanne Harteau
Les Schiller
4.5 Skill Level Monitors 623-505-7140
623-388-3077
Email
Email
Garth Merkeley
Doug Pusateri
Rick Weidenbach
Sue Weidenbach
Tom Moore
Mitch Miller
4.0 Skill Level Monitors 623-999-0427
623-256-2301
206-972-5081
206-399-0863
515-710-9014
267-240-8294
Email
Email
Email
Email
Email
Email
Co-3.5 Skill Level Monitors Email
Co-3.0 Skill Level Monitors
2.5 Skill Level Monitors,
Tuesdays
Mike McDonald
Gary Ruege
Betty Ruege
Larry Sebastian
Donna Sebastian
2.5 Novice Mixer
Wednesday and Fridays
623-444-9253
320-428-6185
320-282-0491
623-444-9831
623-444-9831
Email
Email
Email
Email
Email
Royal Ness 75 + Drop In 402-215-4642 Email
Linda Hoggatt Skill Level Evaluator 623-398-8937 Email
Troy Konz Social Director 262-909-8102 Email
Linda Durkee Spring & Fall Fling Party Chair 309-314-3065 Email
John Grasso Tournament Director 425-870-8304 Email
Dennis Raggi Tournament Audio 775-901-1357 Email
Earle Greenberg TV22/Visual Aids & Tech Advisor 847-708-7989 Email
Sharon Navratil Vendor Days, Chair 623-544-4390 Email
Marlene Berwald Water Breezeway Plants Chair 219-688-3022 Email
Joe Williams Website and Club Email Blasts 510-673-6694 Email